Coco Glucoside Benefits and Application

Coco Glucoside Benefits and Application

Coco Glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be acclimated as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, and agglomeration abettor to aqueous cleansers and shampoos. It is acquired from renewable raw abstracts such as attic oil and blah and fruit sugars, and is absolutely biodegradable. It is GMO-free and contains no diethanolamides, lauryl sulfates, laureth sulfates, parabens and phthalates, or formaldehyde.
Coco Glucoside is mainly acclimated to thicken and access the bubbles accommodation of aqueous soap in hair and skin-care products. It exhibits accomplished cleansing characteristics on the derma and hair.
Coco Glucoside is accordant with all derma types and is affable on the derma and hair. It can be acclimated in accomplishment a array of corrective and skin-care articles such as shampoos, conditioners, physique washes, cleansers, duke soaps, physique scrubs, abscess treatments, facial moisturizers, hair dyes and babyish products.