Appearance: White or light yellow solid particles Acid value: ≤2.0 (mgKOH/g) Saponification value: 90-100 (mgKOH/g) PH (10%): 5-7 HLB: ~11.2 Application:
It can be used as a primary or auxiliary emulsifier for creams, lotions, make-up, foundations, hair care products. Main Function:
(1) Good emulsifying, dispersing, stabilizing Properties;
(2) Starch anti-aging effects;
(3) To improve the fats crystallization; Description About A165:
A165 is a high-quality and high-efficiency non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier. It has good anti-electrolyte performance, wide compatibility and excellent emulsion stability. In oil-water system, it uses its existing hydrophilicity and pro- The oily characteristics, at low concentrations, enable the product to form a uniform emulsion system, which can be used as a primary or auxiliary emulsifier for creams and lotions.
It’s widely used as good emulsification,distribution, and stabilization in food. It has been used in the industry areas of food, medicine, household chemicals ,plastic, packaging and cosmetic etc.,.