Other name: Brassica Abyssinica Oil, Abyssinian Oil Appearance:Light yellow liquid Features: Excellent emulsification, dispersion and lubrication. Function:Hair Conditioning; Skin Conditioning Use:
As an emollient, conditioner, etc.
As an emulsifier or dispersant.
As a lubricant application Description About Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil :
Crambe abyssinica (crambe) is a new industrial oil crop that can grow on saline soil and tolerates salty water irrigation.
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil is an excellent natural lubricant and a tempering agent. It has a unique skin feel, light texture and rich lubricating factors. It has excellent natural stability and is an ideal natural substitute for mineral oils and silicone oils.
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil is used in the field of personal care products.