Boiling Point:1120.1 °C at 760 mmHg
Flash Point:631.2 °C
Purity: 98% Description About Matrixyl(Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4):
Matrixyl is a peptide, palmitoyl-pentapeptide 3 to be exact.Matrixyl is fat-soluble active ingredient, the skin easily absorbs.This function reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, leaving the skin firmer, smoother and more youthful looking.
Matrixyl is an alternative to retinol for dermal matrix repair. It is a synthetic peptide, fatty acid mixed with amino acids. The active ingredient in Matrixyl stimulates the growth of new collagen, elastin, and hyaluronic acid which aids in refilling wrinkles naturally from within the skin. Matrixyl can repair broken collagen fibers and promote collagen, eliminate static pattern, reaching the skin tight end, interworking with other moisturizing ingredients, can accelerate the effect of skin firming Lahti.It can make this a better choice as an anti aging skin care product.Matrixyl is found in a variety of anti-aging skin care treatments, and can be combined with other ingredients to maximize results.